VOLTAMP TRANSFORMERS QUARTERLY RESULT OF MAR/2020

Spread the love

Voltamp transformers has announced quarterly result their net profit in year on year went to down 64.10% and net profit went to down 67.10% in quarter on quarter .

Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to down 5.50% from 13.30% it was in dec-2019. Their net sales decreased 10.50% in quarter on quarter.

No. of Mths 333QoQ ChangeYoY Change
Qtr. EndingMar-19*Dec-19*Mar-20*
Net SalesRs m2,5882,5132,250-10.50%-13.00%
Other incomeRs m138126-146-216.00%-205.60%
TurnoverRs m2,7262,6392,104-20.30%-22.80%
ExpensesRs m2,2442,2091,892-14.40%-15.70%
Gross profitRs m34430435817.80%4.20%
DepreciationRs m2124266.20%23.70%
InterestRs m0000.00%0.00%
Profit before taxRs m461405186-54.00%-59.50%
TaxRs m139557129.10%-48.90%
Profit after taxRs m322350115-67.10%-64.10%
Gross profit margin%13.312.115.9
Effective tax rate%30.213.638.1
Net profit margin%11.813.35.5

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *