UPL QUARTERLY RESULT OF JUNE-2020

Spread the love

UPL has announced quarterly result of June-2020 company posted their net profit quarter on quarter went to down from 7610.00 it was in mar-20 to 6580.00 (-13.53%) loss and during this quarter net profit year on year went to up from 2200.00 it was in June-19 to 6580.00 (+199.09%) gain. Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to up from 6.80% it was in mar-20 to 8.40% and net profit during this quarter went to up from 2.80% it was in June-19 to 8.40% on year on year. Net sales went to down from 111410.00 it was in mar-20 to 78330.00 (-29.69%) on quarter on quarter and during this quarter net sales went to down from 79060.00 it was in June-19 to 78330.00 (-0.92%) on year on year. Expenses decreased from 92370.00 to 60010.00 (-35.03%) in quarterly basis and during this quarter it decreased from 66660.00 to 60010.00 (-9.98%) in yearly basis. Depreciation decreased from 5950.00 to 5220.00 (-12.27%) in quarterly basis and during quarter it decreased from 5770.00 to 5220.00 (-9.53%) in yearly basis.

*Quarterly Result Table Of June-2020 Given As Below:

No. Of Months 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Quarter. EndingJun-19*Sep-19*Dec-19*Mar-20*Jun-20*
Net SalesRs m79,06078,17088,920111,41078,330-29.69-0.92
Other IncomeRs m390240200210670219.0571.79
TurnoverRs m79,45078,41089,120111,62079,000-29.22-0.57
ExpensesRs m66,66063,70067,90092,37060,010-35.03-9.98
Gross ProfitRs m11,68011,42020,27017,33018,0704.2754.71
DepreciationRs m5,7706,0804,9505,9505,220-12.27-9.53
InterestRs m3,9803,8105,1501,8705,510194.6538.44
Profit Before TaxRs m2,3201,77010,3709,7208,010-17.59245.26
TaxRs m1206601,9902,1101,430-32.231091.67
Profit After TaxRs m2,2001,1108,3807,6106,580-13.53199.09
Gross Profit Margin%14.814.622.815.623.1
Effective Tax Rate%5.237.319.221.717.9
Net Profit Margin%2.81.49.46.88.4

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *