ULTRATECH CEMENT QUARTERLY RESULT OF JUNE-2020

Spread the love

Ultratech cement has announced quarterly result of June-2020 company posted their net profit quarter on quarter went to down from 32408.00 it was in mar-20 to 7965.00 (-75.42%) loss and net profit during this quarter went to down from 12077.00 it was in June-19 to 7965.00 (-34.05%) loss. Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to down from 30.20% it was in mar-20 to 10.40% and net profit margin during quarter went to down from 11.90% it was in June-19 to 10.40% on year on year. Net sales quarter on quarter went to down from 107456.00 it was in mar-20 to 76338.00 (-28.96%) and net sales during this quarter went to down from 101776.00 it was in June-19 to 76338.00 (-24.99%) on year on year. Expenses decreased from 83030.00 to 55592.00 (-33.05) in quarterly basis and during this quarter it decreased from 74693.00 to 55592.00 (-25.57%) in yearly basis. Depreciation decreased from 6724.00 to 6462.00 (-3.90%) in quarterly basis and during this quarter it increased from 5993.00 to 6462.00 (+7.83%) in yearly basis.

*Quarterly Result Table Of June-2020 Given As Below:

No. Of Months 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Quarter. EndingJun-19*Sep-19*Dec-19*Mar-20*Jun-20*
Net SalesRs m101,77696,205103,538107,45676,338-28.96-24.99
Other IncomeRs m1,3121,5371,6821,9792,78840.88112.50
TurnoverRs m103,08897,742105,220109,43679,126-27.70-23.24
ExpensesRs m74,69377,02483,80883,03055,592-33.05-25.57
Gross ProfitRs m27,08319,11919,73024,42719,172-21.51-29.21
DepreciationRs m5,9936,6846,7306,7246,462-3.907.83
InterestRs m4,4125,0714,7085,0483,930-22.15-10.92
Profit Before TaxRs m17,9908,9019,97314,63411,568-20.95-35.70
TaxRs m5,9133,1132,862-17,7743,603-39.07
Profit After TaxRs m12,0775,7887,11232,4087,965-75.42-34.05
Gross Profit Margin%26.619.919.122.725.1
Effective Tax Rate%32.93528.7-121.531.1
Net Profit Margin%11.966.930.210.4

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *