TITAN QUARTERLY RESULT OF MAR/2020

Spread the love

Titan has announced quarterly result for mar-2020 their net profit year on year went to down 1.50% and net profit quarter on quarter went to down 27.70%.

Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to 7.20% it was same as dec-2019. Their net sales decreased 27.80% quarter on quarter and decreased 3.60% year on year.

No. of Mths 333QoQ ChangeYoY Change
Qtr. EndingMar-19*Dec-19*Mar-20*
Net SalesRs m48,88865,27447,115-27.80%-3.60%
Other incomeRs m56322741783.80%-25.90%
TurnoverRs m49,45165,50147,532-27.40%-3.90%
ExpensesRs m44,40357,69040,991-28.90%-7.70%
Gross profitRs m4,4857,5846,125-19.20%36.60%
DepreciationRs m4088771,02116.40%150.00%
InterestRs m125447427-4.40%242.20%
Profit before taxRs m4,5156,4875,093-21.50%12.80%
TaxRs m1,0321,7401,662-4.50%61.00%
Profit after taxRs m3,4824,7463,432-27.70%-1.50%
Gross profit margin%9.211.613
Effective tax rate%22.926.832.6
Net profit margin%77.27.2

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *