TCS QUARTERLY RESULT OF SEP/2020

Spread the love

TCS has announced quarterly result of sep-2020 company posted their net profit (profit after tax) increased from 70490.00 it was in jun-20 to 75040.00 (+6.45%) gain on quarter on quarter and during this quarter it decreased from 80580.00 it was in sep-19 to 75040.00 (-6.88%) loss on year on year. Net profit margin went to up from 18.40% it was in jun-20 to 18.70% gain in quarterly basis during this time period it decreased from 20.70% it was in sep-19 to 18.70% loss on yearly basis.

Company’s net sales increased from 383220.00 it was in jun-20 to 401350.00 (+4.73%) gain on quarterly basis this is the highest sales among in yearly period and net sales went to up from 389770.00 it was in sep-19 to 401350.00 (+2.97%) gain on yearly basis. Other income of this company went to up from 5980.00 it was in jun-20 to 9140.00 (+52.84%) gain on quarter on quarter and during this quarter period it decreased from 13610.00 it was in sep-19 to 9140.00 (-32.84%) loss on yearly basis.

Expenses increased from 282980.00 it was in jun-20 to 298400.00 (+5.45%) gain on quarterly basis this expenses is higher among in yearly period and during this quarter it increased from 287520.00 it was in sep-19 to 298400.00 (+3.78%) gain on yearly basis. Depreciation went to up (+2.25%) gain in quarterly basis and it went to up (+15.51%) gain in yearly basis.

*TCS Quarterly Result Table For Sep-20 Given As Below:

No. Of Months 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Quarter. EndingSep-19*Dec-19*Mar-20*Jun-20*Sep-20*
Net SalesRs m389,770398,540399,460383,220401,3504.732.97
Other IncomeRs m13,6108,1807,3805,9809,14052.84-32.84
TurnoverRs m403,380406,720406,840389,200410,4905.471.76
ExpensesRs m287,520289,830289,700282,980298,4005.453.78
Gross ProfitRs m102,250108,710109,760100,240102,9502.700.68
DepreciationRs m8,6408,9709,5109,7609,9802.2515.51
InterestRs m1,9302,2302,5101,4201,74022.54-9.84
Profit Before TaxRs m105,290105,690105,12095,040100,3705.61-4.67
TaxRs m24,71024,26024,19024,55025,3303.182.51
Profit After TaxRs m80,58081,43080,93070,49075,0406.45-6.88
Gross Profit Margin%26.227.327.526.225.7
Effective Tax Rate%23.5232325.825.2
Net Profit Margin%20.720.420.318.418.7


Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *