TATA MOTORS QUARTERLY RESULT OF JUNE-2020

Spread the love

Tata motors has announced quarterly result of June-2020 company posted their net profit quarter on quarter went to up from -96713.00 it was in mar-20 to -83842.00 and net profit during this quarter went to down from -34343.00 it was in June-19 to -83842.00 on year on year. Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to down from -15.50% it was in mar-20 to -26.20% and net profit margin during quarter went to down from -5.60% it was in June-19 to -26.20% on year on year. Net sales quarter on quarter went to down from 624930.00 it was in mar-20 to 319831.00 and net sales during quarter went to down from 614670.00 it was in June-19 to 319831.00 on quarter on quarter. Expenses decreased from 618021.00 it was in mar-20 to 313004.00 in quarterly basis and expense during quarter decreased from 586091.00 it was in June-19 to 313004.00 on year on year. Depreciation decreased from 58149.00 to 55994.00 (-3.70%) in quarterly basis and during this quarter it increased from 51117.00 to 55994.00 (+9.54%) on year on year.

Tata Motors Quarterly Result Table Of June-2020 Given As Below:

No. Of Months 33333
Quarter. EndingJun-19*Sep-19*Dec-19*Mar-20*Jun-20*
Net SalesRs m614,670654,320716,761624,930319,831
Other IncomeRs m8,3606,7269,0015,6456,065
TurnoverRs m623,030661,045725,762630,574325,896
ExpensesRs m586,091583,874642,824618,021313,004
Gross ProfitRs m27,49170,83673,927-21,0986,859
DepreciationRs m51,11752,99651,99358,14955,994
InterestRs m17,11618,35417,43619,52818,768
Profit Before TaxRs m-32,3826,21213,499-93,130-61,837
TaxRs m1,9614,455-6,0463,58322,005
Profit After TaxRs m-34,3431,75819,545-96,713-83,842
Gross Profit Margin%4.510.810.3-3.42.1
Effective Tax Rate%-6.171.7-44.8-3.8-35.6
Net Profit Margin%-5.60.32.7-15.5-26.2

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *