SUPRAJIT ENGG QUARTERLY RESULT OF MAR/2020

Spread the love

Suprajit engg has announced quarterly result for mar-2020 their net profit quarter on quarter went to down 90.38% and year on year went to down 92.81%.

Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to down 0.80% from 7.60% it was in dec-2019. Their net sales decreased to 5.65% in quarter on quarter and decreased to 9.77% in year on year .

No. of Mths 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Qtr. EndingMar-19*Jun-19*Sep-19*Dec-19*Mar-20*
Net SalesRs m4,3113,6343,9824,1233,890-5.65-9.77
Other incomeRs m125611345342-20.75-66.40
TurnoverRs m4,4373,6954,1164,1753,932-5.82-11.38
ExpensesRs m3,6763,1213,4243,6223,341-7.76-9.11
Gross profitRs m635513558501275-45.11-56.69
DepreciationRs m106128159149145-2.6836.79
InterestRs m60665252579.62-5.00
Profit before taxRs m594380480353115-67.42-80.64
TaxRs m177132304186109.76-51.41
Profit after taxRs m41724845031230-90.38-92.81
Gross profit margin%14.714.11412.17.1
Effective tax rate%29.734.76.311.674.2
Net profit margin%9.76.811.37.60.8


Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *