SUNDRAM FASTENERS QUARTERLY RESULT OF MAR/2020

Spread the love

Sundram fasteners has announced quarterly result for mar-2020 their net profit went to down 57.30% year on year and net profit in quarter on quarter went to down 54.60%.

Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to down 6.50% from 14.70% it was in dec-2019 and their net sales increased 1.30% quarter on quarter.

No. of Mths 333QoQ ChangeYoY Change
Qtr. EndingMar-19*Dec-19*Mar-20*
Net SalesRs m10,0836,9287,0161.30%-30.40%
Other incomeRs m7584216156.70%187.40%
TurnoverRs m10,1587,0127,2323.10%-28.80%
ExpensesRs m8,3215,7676,0184.40%-27.70%
Gross profitRs m1,7631,161884-23.90%-49.80%
DepreciationRs m2993433584.40%19.80%
InterestRs m809211120.70%38.80%
Profit before taxRs m1,460811632-22.10%-56.70%
TaxRs m364-219164-54.90%
Profit after taxRs m1,0951,031468-54.60%-57.30%
Gross profit margin%17.516.812.6
Effective tax rate%24.9-2726
Net profit margin%10.814.76.5

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *