SBI QUARTERLY RESULT OF JUNE-2020

Spread the love

SBI has announced quarterly result of June-2020 in this quarterly result SBI posted their net profit quarter on quarter went to up from 35808.00 it was in mar-20 to 41893.00 (+16.99%) gain and net profit year on year went to up from 23122.00 it was in June-19 to 41893.00 (+81.18%) gain. Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to up from 5.70% it was in mar-2020 to 6.30% and net profit margin year on year went to up from 3.70% it was in June-19 to 6.30%. Operating income increased from 626814.00 it was in mar-20 to 665004.00 (+6.09%) in quarterly basis and operating income increased from 626378.00 it was in June-19 to 665004.00 (+6.17%) in yearly basis. Total revenue decreased from 760275.00 it was in mar-20 to 744579.00 (-2.06%) in quarterly basis and total revenue increased from 706532.00 it was in June -19 to 744579.00 (+5.39%) in yearly basis. Other expenses decreased from 203793.00 it was in mar-20 to 180777.00 (-11.29%) in quarterly basis and it increased from 177081.00 it was in June-19 to 180777.00 (+2.09%) in yearly basis.

*Quarterly Result Of June-2020 Given As Below:

No. Of Months 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Quarter. Ending19-Jun19-Sep19-Dec20-Mar20-Jun
Operating IncomeRs m626,378643,124676,920626,814665,0046.096.17
Other IncomeRs m80,15485,38491,059133,46179,575-40.38-0.72
Total RevenuesRs m706,532728,508767,979760,275744,579-2.065.39
InterestRs m396,990397,121399,132399,145398,588-0.140.40
Gross ProfitRs m229,388246,003277,788227,669266,41617.0216.14
Other ExpensesRs m177,081184,243186,622203,793180,777-11.292.09
Profit Before TaxRs m40,63250,598109,69749,70055,59811.8736.83
TaxRs m17,51020,48153,86313,89213,704-1.35-21.74
Profit After TaxRs m23,12230,11755,83435,80841,89316.9981.18
Gross Profit Margin%36.638.34136.340.1
Effective Tax Rate%43.140.549.12824.6
Net Profit Margin%3.74.78.25.76.3



Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *