RICO AUTO QUARTERLY RESULT OF MAR/2020

Spread the love

Rico auto has announced quarterly result of march their net profit quarter on quarter went to down 135.85% and net profit year on year went to down 164.41%. Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to down -1.20% from 3.10% it was in dec-2019 and net profit margin year on year went to down -1.20% from 1.70% it was in mar-2019. Net sales decreased to -3.42 in quarterly and net sales decreased to -4.92% in yearly basis. Depreciation decreased to -3.38% in quarterly and it increased to 36.99% in yearly basis.

No. of Mths 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Qtr. EndingMar-19*Jun-19*Sep-19*Dec-19*Mar-20*
Net SalesRs m3,4783,6533,6273,4243,307-3.42-4.92
Other incomeRs m833448598645.763.61
TurnoverRs m3,5603,6873,6753,4833,393-2.58-4.69
ExpensesRs m3,2273,3673,3263,0953,086-0.29-4.37
Gross profitRs m246284283326177-45.71-28.05
DepreciationRs m146190199207200-3.3836.99
InterestRs m887370789116.673.41
Profit before taxRs m94556399-28-128.28-129.79
TaxRs m36154-710-242.86-72.22
Profit after taxRs m594059106-38-135.85-164.41
Gross profit margin%7.17.87.89.55.3
Effective tax rate%3827.95.6-6.8-36.2
Net profit margin%1.71.11.63.1-1.2


Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *