RELIANCE IND. QUARTERLY RESULT OF JUNE-2020

Spread the love

Reliance Ind. has announced quarterly result of June-2020 in this quarter result company posted their net profit quarter on quarter went to up from 65750.00 it was in mar-20 to 129260.00 (+96.59%) gain and during this quarter net profit went to up from 101160.00 it was in June-19 to 129260.00 (+27.78%) gain on year on year. Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to up from 4.70% it was in mar-20 to 14.20% and during this quarter net profit margin on year on year went to up from 6.30% it was in June-19 to 14.20%. Net sales quarter on quarter went to down from 1392830.00 it was in mar-20 to 912380.00 (-34.49%) and net sales during this quarter went to down from 1613490.00 it was in June-19 to 912380.00 (-43.45%) on year on year. Expenses decreased from 1175010.00 to 743630.00 (-36.71%) in quarterly basis and during this quarter it decreased from 1400340.00 to 743630.00 (-46.90%) in yearly basis. Depreciation decreased from 63320.00 to 63080.00 (-0.38%) in quarterly basis and during this quarter it increased from 50110.00 to 63080.00 (+25.88%) in yearly basis.

*Quarterly Result Table Of The June-2020 Given As Below:

No. Of Months 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Quarter. EndingJun-19*Sep-19*Dec-19*Mar-20*Jun-20*
Net SalesRs m1,613,4901,521,4901,568,0201,392,830912,380-34.49-43.45
Other IncomeRs m31,46036,14036,45041,33043,8806.1739.48
TurnoverRs m1,644,9501,557,6301,604,4701,434,160956,260-33.32-41.87
ExpensesRs m1,400,3401,299,9701,344,1601,175,010743,630-36.71-46.90
Gross ProfitRs m213,150221,520222,090175,150218,41024.702.47
DepreciationRs m50,11053,15055,45063,32063,080-0.3825.88
InterestRs m51,09054,50054,04060,64067,35011.0731.83
Profit Before TaxRs m143,410150,010149,05092,520131,86042.52-8.05
TaxRs m42,25037,03031,21026,7702,600-90.29-93.85
Profit After TaxRs m101,160112,980117,84065,750129,26096.5927.78
Gross Profit Margin%13.214.614.212.623.9
Effective Tax Rate%29.524.720.928.92
Net Profit Margin%6.37.47.54.714.2

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *