PVR LTD. QUARTERLY RESULT OF MAR/2020

Spread the love

PVR ltd. has announced quarterly result for mar-2020 their net profit year on year went to down 253.80% and quarter on quarter net profit went to down 304.10%.

Net profit margin in quarter on quarter went to down -11.30% from 3.90% it was in dec-2020. Their net sales decreased to 29.60% in quarter on quarter.

No. of Mths 333QoQ ChangeYoY Change
Qtr. EndingMar-19*Dec-19*Mar-20*
Net SalesRs m8,3769,1576,451-29.60%-23.00%
Other incomeRs m8582167104.30%95.40%
TurnoverRs m8,4629,2396,618-28.40%-21.80%
ExpensesRs m6,7686,0854,725-22.30%-30.20%
Gross profitRs m1,6083,0741,727-43.80%7.40%
DepreciationRs m5491,3491,4225.50%158.90%
InterestRs m3951,2211,171-4.10%196.50%
Profit before taxRs m749586-701-219.60%-193.60%
TaxRs m26522144-80.00%-83.30%
Profit after taxRs m484365-745-304.10%-253.80%
Gross profit margin%19.233.626.8
Effective tax rate%35.337.7-6.3
Net profit margin%5.73.9-11.3

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *