PSP PROJECTS QUARTERLY RESULT OF MAR/2020

Spread the love

PSP projects has announced quarterly result for mar-2020 their net profit in year on year went to up 13.70% and in quarter on quarter went to down 6.80%.

Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to down 7.40% it was 8.60% in dec-2019 and net sale increased 7.90% in quarter on quarter.

No. of Mths 333QoQ ChangeYoY Change
Qtr. EndingMar-19*Dec-19*Mar-20*
Net SalesRs m3,3834,2314,5647.90%34.90%
Other incomeRs m66587428.40%11.70%
TurnoverRs m3,4494,2884,6388.20%34.50%
ExpensesRs m2,8843,6904,05910.00%40.70%
Gross profitRs m499541505-6.60%1.30%
DepreciationRs m7470769.00%2.60%
InterestRs m3240423.10%31.20%
Profit before taxRs m459488461-5.50%0.50%
TaxRs m158121119-1.60%-24.70%
Profit after taxRs m301367343-6.80%13.70%
Gross profit margin%14.712.811.1
Effective tax rate%34.424.725.7
Net profit margin%8.78.67.4

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *