PAGE INDUSTRIES QUARTERLY RESULT OF MAR/2020

Spread the love

Page industries has announced quarterly result of march their net profit quarter on quarter went to down 310.00 from 870.00 (-64.37%) fall and net profit year on year went to down 310.00 from 750.00 (-58.67%) fall. Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to down 5.70% from 11.00 it was in dec-2019 and net profit margin year on year went to down 5.70% from 12.30% it was in mar-2019. Net sales decreased 5413.00 from 7938.00 (-31.81%) in quarterly basis and net sales decreased 5413.00 from 6079.00 (-10.96%) in yearly basis. Depreciation decreased 163.00 from 164.00 (-0.61%) in quarterly and it increased 163.00 from 80.00 (+103.75%) in yearly basis.

No. of Months 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Qtr. Ending19-Mar19-Jun19-Sep19-Dec20-Mar
Net SalesRs m6,0798,3507,7547,9385,413-31.81-10.96
Other incomeRs m8755573599182.8613.79
TurnoverRs m6,1668,4057,8117,9735,512-30.87-10.61
ExpensesRs m4,8826,4836,2646,5504,831-26.24-1.04
Gross profitRs m1,1971,8661,4901,388581-58.14-51.46
DepreciationRs m80140147164163-0.61103.75
InterestRs m4183819085-5.56107.32
Profit before taxRs m1,1631,6991,3211,169432-63.05-62.85
TaxRs m413592175299122-59.20-70.46
Profit after taxRs m7501,1071,145870310-64.37-58.67
Gross profit margin%19.722.419.217.510.7
Effective tax rate%35.534.813.325.628.2
Net profit margin%12.313.314.8115.7


Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *