NMDC LTD. QUARTERLY RESULT OF MAR/2020

Spread the love

NMDC has announced quarterly result of march their net profit in quarter on quarter went to down 74.47% and net profit in year on year went to down 75.82%.

Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to down 11.00% from 45.80% it was in dec-2019. Net sales increased to 6.02% in quarterly and net sales decreased to -12.52% in yearly basis. Depreciation increased 4.49% in quarterly basis and it decreased -16.04% in yearly basis.

No. of Mths 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Qtr. Ending19-Mar19-Jun19-Sep19-Dec20-Mar
Net SalesRs m36,43332,63722,41830,06431,8736.02-12.52
Other incomeRs m1,9611,2281,2751,3021,3332.38-32.02
TurnoverRs m38,39433,86623,69331,36633,2065.87-13.51
ExpensesRs m15,51013,96911,81614,15016,95419.829.31
Gross profitRs m20,92318,66810,60215,91413,955-12.31-33.30
DepreciationRs m8046489766466754.49-16.04
InterestRs m1021179798-213-317.35-308.82
Profit before taxRs m21,97819,13210,80516,47314,826-10.00-32.54
TaxRs m7,4387,3373,7712,70711,311317.8452.07
Profit after taxRs m14,53911,7947,03413,7663,515-74.47-75.82
Gross profit margin%57.457.247.352.943.8
Effective tax rate%33.838.434.916.476.3
Net profit margin%39.936.131.445.811


Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *