NILKAMAL PLASTICS QUARTERLY RESULT OF MAR/2020

Spread the love

Nilkamal plastic has announced quarterly result of march their net profit on quarter on quarter went to down 212.00 from 276.00 (-23.19%) fall and net profit on year on year went to down 212.00 from 281.00 (-24.56%) fall. Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to down 4.30% from 5.30% it was in dec-2019 and net profit margin year on year went to down 4.30% from 5.10% it was in mar-2019. Net sales decreased 4917.00 from 5226.00 (-5.91%) in quarterly and net sales decreased 4917.00 from 5548.00 (-11.37%) in yearly basis. Depreciation increased 254.00 from 223.00 (+13.90%) in quarterly and it increased 254.00 from 130.00 (+95.38%) in yearly basis. Expenses decreased (-5.70%) in quarterly and it decreased (-13.70%) in yearly basis.

No. of Months 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %  
Qtr. Ending19-Mar19-Jun19-Sep19-Dec20-Mar
Net SalesRs m5,5485,2575,4165,2264,917-5.91-11.37
Other incomeRs m901929243650.00-60.00
TurnoverRs m5,6385,2755,4455,2494,953-5.64-12.15
ExpensesRs m5,0224,5484,7004,5964,334-5.70-13.70
Gross profitRs m526709715630583-7.4610.84
DepreciationRs m13020722222325413.9095.38
InterestRs m405960617726.2392.50
Profit before taxRs m446462462370288-22.16-35.43
TaxRs m165161319475-20.21-54.55
Profit after taxRs m281300431276212-23.19-24.56
Gross profit margin%9.513.513.212.111.9
Effective tax rate%36.9356.725.426.2
Net profit margin%5.15.785.34.3


Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *