NDTV QUARTERLY RESULT OF MAR/2020

Spread the love

NDTV has announced quarterly result of march their net profit quarter on quarter went to down 102.00 from 122.00 (-16.39%) and net profit year on year went to down 102.00 from 130.00 (-21.54%). Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to down 11.00% from 13.00% it was in dec-2019 and net profit margin year on year went to down 11.00% from 12.70% it was in mar-2019. Net sales decreased 926.00 from 937.00 (-1.17%) in quarterly and net sales decreased 926.00 from 1022.00 (-9.39%) it was in mar-2019. Depreciation decreased 25.00 from 27.00 (-7.41%) in quarterly and it is neutral 25.00 same as mar-2019 in yearly basis.

No. of Mths 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Qtr. EndingMar-19*Jun-19*Sep-19*Dec-19*Mar-20*
Net SalesRs m1,0221,097772937926-1.17-9.39
Other incomeRs m13042164694104.35-27.69
TurnoverRs m1,1531,1397889831,0203.76-11.54
ExpensesRs m8508447807688125.73-4.47
Gross profitRs m133253-8169114-32.54-14.29
DepreciationRs m2529272725-7.410.00
InterestRs m77676956571.79-25.97
Profit before taxRs m161199-88133125-6.02-22.36
TaxRs m3132101024140.00-22.58
Profit after taxRs m130167-98122102-16.39-21.54
Gross profit margin%1323.1-11812.3
Effective tax rate%1916.1-11.27.818.8
Net profit margin%12.715.2-12.61311

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *