NATCO PHARMA QUARTERLY RESULT OF MAR/2020

Spread the love

Natco pharma has announced quarterly result of march their net profit quarter on quarter went to down 10.73% and net profit year on year went to down 22.59%. Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to down 20.50% from 21.70% it was in dec-2019 and net profit margin year on year went to down 20.50% from 26.40% it was in mar-2019. Net sales decreased to -5.68% in quarterly and sales decreased to -0.20% in yearly basis. Depreciation increased 20.08% in quarterly and it increased 40.55% yearly basis.

No. of Mths 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Qtr. EndingMar-19*Jun-19*Sep-19*Dec-19*Mar-20*
Net SalesRs m4,5574,9234,8574,8224,548-5.68-0.20
Other incomeRs m310210332308224-27.27-27.74
TurnoverRs m4,8675,1335,1895,1304,772-6.98-1.95
ExpensesRs m3,0743,0103,5143,5353,265-7.646.21
Gross profitRs m1,4831,9131,3431,2871,283-0.31-13.49
DepreciationRs m21722021925430520.0840.55
InterestRs m5265625335-33.96-32.69
Profit before taxRs m1,5241,8381,3941,2881,167-9.39-23.43
TaxRs m320410217244235-3.69-26.56
Profit after taxRs m1,2041,4281,1771,044932-10.73-22.59
Gross profit margin%32.538.927.726.728.2
Effective tax rate%2122.315.618.920.1
Net profit margin%26.42924.221.720.5


Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *