M&M QUARTERLY RESULT OF JUNE-2020

Spread the love

M&M has announced quarterly result of June-2020 company posted their net profit during quarter went to up from -25024.00 it was in mar-20 to 1121.00 quarter on quarter and net profit during quarter went to down from 23138.00 it was in June-19 to 1121.00 (-95.16%) loss on year on year. Net profit margin during this period went to up from -27.40% it was in mar-20 to 2.00% quarter on quarter and net profit margin went to down from 17.90% it was in June-19 to 2.00% on year on year. Net sales went to down from 91437.00 it was in mar-20 to 56022.00 (-38.73%) on quarter on quarter and net sales during quarterly went to down from 129227.00 it was in June-19 to 56022.00 (-56.65%) on year on year. Expenses decreased from 80089.00 it was in mar-20 to 50530.00 (-36.91%) in quarterly basis and expenses during quarterly decreased from 113000.00 it was in June-19 to 50530.00 (-55.28%) in yearly basis. Depreciation decreased from 5836.00 to 5484.00 (-6.03%) in quarterly basis and during quarterly it increased from 5454.00 to 5484.00 (+0.55%) in yearly basis.

M&M Quarterly Result Table Of June-2020 Given As Below:

No. Of Months 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Quarter. Ending19-Jun19-Sep19-Dec20-Mar20-Jun
Net SalesRs m129,227110,761123,45391,43756,022-38.73-56.65
Other IncomeRs m3,1918,2772,0633,1471,278-59.39-59.95
TurnoverRs m132,418119,038125,51594,58457,300-39.42-56.73
ExpensesRs m113,00096,851106,95880,08950,530-36.91-55.28
Gross ProfitRs m29,89813,91010,490-16,4576,135-79.48
DepreciationRs m5,4545,3995,5375,8365,484-6.030.55
InterestRs m27130222433566999.70146.86
Profit Before TaxRs m27,36416,4866,791-19,4801,260-95.40
TaxRs m4,2264,3603,7255,544139-97.49-96.71
Profit After TaxRs m23,13812,1263,066-25,0241,121-95.16
Gross Profit Margin%23.112.68.5-1811
Effective Tax Rate%15.426.454.9-28.511
Net Profit Margin%17.910.92.5-27.42

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *