MARUTI SUZUKI QUARTERLY RESULT OF JUNE-2020

Spread the love

Maruti Suzuki has announced quarterly result of June-2020 in this quarterly result company showed heavily fall in net sales of the product and net profit of quarterly and yearly basis. Net profit quarter on quarter went to down from 12917.00 it was in mar-2020 to -2494.00 (-119.31%) loss and net profit year on year went to down from 14355.00 it was in June-2019 to -2494.00 (-117.37%) loss. Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to down from 7.10% it was in mar-2020 to -6.10% and net profit margin year on year went to down from 7.30% it was in June-2019 to -6.10%. Net sales went to down from 181987.00 it was in mar-2020 to 41065.00 (-77.44%) loss in quarterly basis and net sales went to down from 197198.00 it was in June-2019 to 41065.00 (-79.18%) loss in yearly basis. Depreciation decreased from 8230.00 to 7833.00 (-4.82%) in quarterly basis and it decreased from 9186.00 to 7833.00 (-14.73%) in yearly basis.

No. Of Months 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Quarterly. Ending19-Jun19-Sep19-Dec20-Mar20-Jun
Net SalesRs m197,198169,853207,068181,98741,065-77.44-79.18
Other IncomeRs m8,3649,2007,8408,80413,18349.7457.62
TurnoverRs m205,562179,053214,908190,79154,248-71.57-73.61
ExpensesRs m176,720153,790186,047166,52349,699-70.15-71.88
Gross ProfitRs m20,47816,06321,02115,464-8,634-155.83-142.16
DepreciationRs m9,1869,2618,5808,2307,833-4.82-14.73
InterestRs m547282217283173-38.87-68.37
Profit Before TaxRs m19,10915,72020,06415,755-3,457-121.94-118.09
TaxRs m4,7542,1344,4162,838-963-133.93-120.26
Profit After TaxRs m14,35513,58615,64812,917-2,494-119.31-117.37
Gross Profit Margin%10.49.510.28.5-21
Effective Tax Rate%24.913.6221827.9
Net Profit Margin%7.387.67.1-6.1

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *