KRBL QUARTERLY RESULT OF MAR/2020

Spread the love

KRBL has announced quarterly result for mar-2020 their net profit in year on year went to up 8.00% and in quarter on quarter went to down 5.90%.

Net profit margin in quarter on quarter went to up 14.00% from 11.90% it was in dec-2019 and sales decreased to 20.10%.

No. of Mths 333QoQ ChangeYoY Change
Qtr. EndingMar-19*Dec-19*Mar-20*
Net SalesRs m11,96413,29010,625-20.10%-11.20%
Other incomeRs m334694104.10%181.70%
TurnoverRs m11,99813,33610,719-19.60%-10.70%
ExpensesRs m9,65810,9048,344-23.50%-13.60%
Gross profitRs m2,3062,3862,281-4.40%-1.10%
DepreciationRs m1541801800.40%17.50%
InterestRs m21213918533.30%-12.80%
Profit before taxRs m1,9742,1142,010-4.90%1.80%
TaxRs m589524513-2.10%-12.80%
Profit after taxRs m1,3851,5901,497-5.90%8.00%
Gross profit margin%19.31821.5
Effective tax rate%29.824.825.5
Net profit margin%11.511.914

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *