KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK QUARTERLY RESULT OF JUNE-2020

Spread the love

Kotak Mahindra bank has announced quarterly result of June-2020 in this quarterly result bank posted their net profit quarter on quarter went to down from 19518.00 it was in mar-20 to 18404.00 (-5.71%) loss and net profit year on year went to down from 19269.00 it was in June-19 to 18404.00 (-4.49%) loss. Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to down from 23.10% it was in mar-20 to 21.90% and net profit margin year on year went to down from 23.20% it was in June-19 to 21.90%. Operating income decreased from 84341.00 it was in mar-20 to 84217.00 (-0.15%) in quarterly basis and operating income increased from 83142.00 it was in June-19 to 84217.00 (+1.29%) in yearly basis. Total revenue increased from 120847.00 to 123232.00 (+1.97%) in quarterly basis and total revenue increased from 121296.00 to 123232.00 (+1.60%) in yearly basis. Other expenses increased from 43471.00 to 51403.00 (+18.25%) in quarterly basis and it also increased from 47111.00 to 51403.00 (+9.11%) in yearly basis.

*Quarterly Result Of June-2020 Given As Below:

No. Of Months 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Quarter. EndingJun-19*Sep-19*Dec-19*Mar-20*Jun-20*
Operating IncomeRs m83,14284,18883,32084,34184,217-0.151.29
Other IncomeRs m38,15441,24252,10536,50639,0156.872.26
Total RevenuesRs m121,296125,430135,424120,847123,2321.971.60
InterestRs m41,55140,54338,90438,00936,282-4.54-12.68
Gross ProfitRs m41,59143,64444,41646,33247,9353.4615.25
Other ExpensesRs m47,11150,70962,90043,47151,40318.259.11
Profit Before TaxRs m29,13229,52929,08926,74524,353-8.94-16.40
TaxRs m9,8635,4565,6017,2265,949-17.67-39.68
Profit After TaxRs m19,26924,07323,48719,51818,404-5.71-4.49
Gross Profit Margin%5051.853.354.956.9
Effective Tax Rate%33.918.519.32724.4
Net Profit Margin%23.228.628.223.121.9


Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *