JK TYRE & IND QUARTERLY RESULT OF MAR/2020

Spread the love

Jk tyre has announced quarterly result of march their net profit quarter on quarter went to down 501.71% and net profit year on year went to down 230.92%.

Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to down -2.60% from 0.50% it was in dec-2019. Net sales decreased to -18.41% in quarterly and net sales decreased to -33.67% in yearly. Depreciation increased to 10.24% in quarterly and it increased to 28.52% in quarterly.

No. of Mths 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Qtr. EndingMar-19*Jun-19*Sep-19*Dec-19*Mar-20*
Net SalesRs m27,05925,75421,55021,99817,948-18.41-33.67
Other incomeRs m1016167738313.70-17.82
TurnoverRs m27,16025,81521,61722,07118,031-18.30-33.61
ExpensesRs m24,44923,35818,58619,55615,873-18.83-35.08
Gross profitRs m2,5822,4432,4612,4501,463-40.29-43.34
DepreciationRs m7969129169281,02310.2428.52
InterestRs m1,4151,3851,3961,3611,348-0.96-4.73
Profit before taxRs m472207216233-824-453.65-274.58
TaxRs m11350-1,470117-355-403.42-414.16
Profit after taxRs m3591571,686117-470-501.71-230.92
Gross profit margin%9.59.511.411.18.2
Effective tax rate%23.924.2-679.65043
Net profit margin%1.30.67.80.5-2.6


Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *