IOC QUARTERLY RESULT OF JUNE-2020

Spread the love

IOC has announced quarterly result of June-2020 company posted during this quarter net profit quarter on quarter went to up from -91013.00 it was in mar-20 to 21290.00 and during this quarter net profit year on year went to down from 35961.00 it was in June-19 to 21290.00 (-40.80%). Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to up from -6.40% it was in mar-20 to 2.40% and net profit margin during this quarter was same as 2.40% it was same in June-19 on year on year. Net sales quarter on quarter went to down from 1423719.00 it was in mar-20 to 901060.00 (-36.71%) and net sales during this quarter went to down from 1501352.00 it was in June-19 to 901060.00 (-39.98%) on year on year. Expenses went to down from 1454835.00 to 838480.00 (-42.37%) in quarterly basis and during this quarter it went to down from 1417852.00 to 838480.00 (-40.86%) in yearly basis. Depreciation decreased from 26525.00 to 26130.00 (-1.49%) in quarterly basis and during this quarter it increased from 20929.00 to 26130.00 (+24.85%) in yearly basis.

*Quarterly Result Table Of June-2020 Given As Below:

No. Of Months 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Quarter. Ending19-JunSep-19*Dec-19*Mar-20*Jun-20*
Net SalesRs m1,501,3521,347,6901,469,5251,423,719901,060-36.71-39.98
Other IncomeRs m6,3144,4914,78612,4836,700-46.336.11
TurnoverRs m1,507,6661,352,1811,474,3111,436,201907,760-36.79-39.79
ExpensesRs m1,417,8521,310,0961,397,6871,454,835838,480-42.37-40.86
Gross ProfitRs m83,50037,59571,839-144,16362,580-25.05
DepreciationRs m20,92923,60024,61726,52526,130-1.4924.85
InterestRs m15,09114,52814,43920,32013,320-34.45-11.74
Profit Before TaxRs m53,7943,95837,568-178,52529,830-44.55
TaxRs m17,8333,12212,797-87,5128,540-52.11
Profit After TaxRs m35,96183624,772-91,01321,290-40.80
Gross Profit Margin%5.62.84.9-10.16.9
Effective Tax Rate%33.278.934.14928.6
Net Profit Margin%2.40.11.7-6.42.4


Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *