INFO EDGE QUARTERLY RESULT OF MAR/2020

Spread the love

Info edge has announced quarterly result of march their net profit quarter on quarter went to down 416.00 from 880.00 (-52.73%) fall and net profit year on year went to down 416.00 from 663.00 (-37.25%) fall. Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to down 12.90% from 27.50% it was in dec-2019 and net profit margin year on year went to down 12.90% from 22.70% it was in mar-2019. Net sales increased 3228.00 from 3205.00 (+0.72%) in quarterly and net sales increased 3228.00 from 2927.00 (+10.28%) in yearly basis. Depreciation increased 110.00 from 104.00 (+5.77%) in quarterly basis and in it increased 110.00 from 49.00 (+124.49%) in yearly basis.

No. of Mths 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Qtr. Ending19-Mar19-Jun19-Sep19-Dec20-Mar
Net SalesRs m2,9273,1283,1663,2053,2280.7210.28
Other incomeRs m304245232204195-4.41-35.86
TurnoverRs m3,2313,3733,3983,4093,4230.415.94
ExpensesRs m2,0142,1182,1732,1462,2635.4512.36
Gross profitRs m7389282441,029593-42.37-19.65
DepreciationRs m49991011041105.77124.49
InterestRs m0181716160.00
Profit before taxRs m9941,0573581,112662-40.47-33.40
TaxRs m3313902662322466.03-25.68
Profit after taxRs m66366793880416-52.73-37.25
Gross profit margin%25.229.77.732.118.4
Effective tax rate%33.336.974.220.937.1
Net profit margin%22.721.32.927.512.9

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *