INDUSIND BANK QUARTERLY RESULT OF JUNE-2020

Spread the love

Indusind bank has announced quarterly result of June-2020 in this quarterly result their net profit quarter on quarter went to up from 3018.00 it was in mar-20 to 4606.00 (+52.62%) gain and net profit year on year went to down from 14325.00 it was in June-19 to 4606.00 (-67.85%) loss. Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to up from 4.10% it was in mar-20 to 6.40% and net profit margin year on year went to down from 20.60% it was in June-19 to 6.40%. Operating income decreased from 73866.00 it was in mar-20 to 71617.00 (-3.04%) in quarterly basis and operating income increased from 69614.00 it was in June-19 to 71617.00 (+2.88%) in yearly basis. Other expenses decreased from 21670.00 it was in mar-20 to 19671.00 (-9.22%) in quarterly basis and other expenses increased from 19163.00 it was in June-19 to 19671.00 (+2.65%) in yearly basis.

*Quarterly Result Of June-2020 Given As Below:

No. Of Months 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Quarter. Ending19-Jun19-Sep19-Dec20-Mar20-Jun
Operating IncomeRs m69,61471,50472,84573,86671,617-3.042.88
Other IncomeRs m16,63317,26717,89417,72015,192-14.27-8.66
Total RevenuesRs m86,24688,77090,73991,58686,809-5.220.65
InterestRs m41,17442,40842,10541,55438,525-7.29-6.43
Gross ProfitRs m28,44029,09530,74032,31233,0922.4116.36
Other ExpensesRs m19,16320,36321,17821,67019,671-9.222.65
Profit Before TaxRs m21,60318,62217,0223,9596,02552.18-72.11
TaxRs m7,2784,7894,0209401,41850.85-80.52
Profit After TaxRs m14,32513,83413,0023,0184,60652.62-67.85
Gross Profit Margin%40.940.742.243.746.2
Effective Tax Rate%33.725.723.623.723.5
Net Profit Margin%20.619.317.84.16.4

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *