ICICI BANK QUARTERLY RESULT OF JUNE-2020

Spread the love

ICICI BANK has announced quarterly result of June-2020 in this quarterly result their net profit quarter on quarter went to up from 12214.00 it was in mar-20 to 25992.00 (+112.80%) gain and net profit year on year also went to up from 19080.00 it was in June-19 to 25992.00 (+36.23%) gain. Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to up from 6.40% it was in mar-20 to 13.00% and net profit margin year on year went to up from 10.60% it was in June-19 to 13.00%. Operating income went to up from 191887.00 it was in mar-20 to 199244.00 (+3.83%) in quarterly basis and it went to up from 179801.00 it was in June-19 to 199244.00 (+10.81%) in yearly basis. Total revenues increased from 234437.00 to 260670.00 (+11.19%) in quarterly basis and revenues increased from 214055.00 to 260670.00 (+21.78%) in yearly basis. Other Expenses decreased from 57918.00 to 46459.00 (-19.78%) in quarterly basis and it also decreased from 48744.00 to 46459.00 (-4.69%) in yearly basis.

*Quarterly Result Of June-2020 Given As Below:

No. Of Months 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Quarter. Ending19-Jun19-Sep19-Dec20-Mar20-Jun
Operating IncomeRs m179,801185,653190,643191,887199,2443.8310.81
Other IncomeRs m34,25441,94245,74042,55061,42644.3679.33
Total RevenuesRs m214,055227,595236,383234,437260,67011.1921.78
InterestRs m102,426105,079105,190102,618106,4463.733.92
Gross ProfitRs m77,37480,57485,45389,26992,7983.9519.93
Other ExpensesRs m48,74453,77655,70757,91846,459-19.78-4.69
Profit Before TaxRs m27,92743,67254,65414,22731,825123.6913.96
TaxRs m8,84737,12313,1902,0135,834189.82-34.06
Profit After TaxRs m19,0806,55041,46512,21425,992112.8036.23
Gross Profit Margin%4343.444.846.546.6
Effective Tax Rate%31.78524.114.118.3
Net Profit Margin%10.63.521.76.413

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *