HSIL LTD QUARTERLY RESULT OF MAR/2020

Spread the love

HSIL ltd. announced quarterly result for mar-2020 their net profit year on year went to down 91.10% and net profit quarter on quarter went to down 78.50%.

Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to down 0.70% from 3.2% it was in dec-2019. Their sales in quarter on quarter decreased to 5.70%.

No. of Mths 333QoQ ChangeYoY Change
Qtr. EndingMar-19*Dec-19*Mar-20*
Net SalesRs m8,0894,8914,610-5.70%-43.00%
Other incomeRs m214517139.80%-66.90%
TurnoverRs m8,3034,9424,681-5.30%-43.60%
ExpensesRs m6,9554,1994,067-3.10%-41.50%
Gross profitRs m1,134693543-21.50%-52.10%
DepreciationRs m4243233559.70%-16.40%
InterestRs m3231751845.10%-43.00%
Profit before taxRs m60124576-69.10%-87.40%
TaxRs m2198842-52.30%-80.90%
Profit after taxRs m38215734-78.50%-91.10%
Gross profit margin%1414.211.8
Effective tax rate%36.535.955.4
Net profit margin%4.63.20.7

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *