HPCL QUARTERLY RESULT OF JUNE-2020

Spread the love

HPCL has announced quarterly result of June-2020 in this quarterly result company posted their net profit quarter on quarter went to up from 268.00 it was in mar-20 to 28138.00 (+10399.25%) gain and net profit during this quarter went to up from 8110.00 it was in June-19 to 28138.00 (+246.95%) gain year on year. Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to up from 0.00% it was in mar-20 to 6.10% and net profit margin during this quarter went to up from 1.10% it was in June-19 to 6.10% on year on year. Net sales quarter on quarter went to down from 715546.00 it was in mar-20 to 461076.00 (-35.56%) and net sales during this quarter went to down from 748081.00 it was in June-19 to 461076.00 (-38.37%) year on year. Expenses decreased from 722611.00 to 417539.00 (-42.22%) in quarterly basis and during this quarter it decreased from 731642.00 to 417539.00 (-42.93%) in yearly basis. Depreciation increased from 8114.00 to 8661.00 (+6.74%) in quarterly basis and during this quarter it increased from 8151.00 to 8661.00 (+6.26%) in yearly basis. Effective tax rate decreased from 101.10% to 24.50% in quarterly basis and during this period it decreased from 34.60% to 24.50% in yearly basis.

*Quarterly Result Table Of June-2020 Given As Below:

No. Of Months 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Quarter. Ending19-Jun19-Sep19-Dec20-Mar20-Jun
Net SalesRs m748,081664,552745,894715,546461,076-35.56-38.37
Other IncomeRs m6,1653,9574,0224,2415,62632.66-8.74
TurnoverRs m754,246668,509749,916719,786466,701-35.16-38.12
ExpensesRs m731,642641,362727,225722,611417,539-42.22-42.93
Gross ProfitRs m16,43923,18918,669-17,09543,536164.83
DepreciationRs m8,1518,1218,6598,1148,6616.746.26
InterestRs m2,0632,8562,5243,3743,217-4.6555.94
Profit Before TaxRs m12,39016,17011,508-24,34337,284200.92
TaxRs m4,2815,6474,036-24,6119,146113.64
Profit After TaxRs m8,11010,5237,47226828,13810399.25246.95
Gross Profit Margin%2.23.52.5-2.49.4
Effective Tax Rate%34.634.935.1101.124.5
Net Profit Margin%1.11.6106.1



Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *