HINDALCO QUARTERLY RESULT OF JUNE-2020

Spread the love

Hindalco has announced their quarterly result of June-2020 in this quarterly result company posted their net profit went to down from 3260.00 it was in mar-20 to -390.00 on quarter on quarter and during this quarter net profit went to down from 226.00 it was in June-19 to -390.00 on year on year.

Net profit margin went to down from 3.30% it was in mar-20 to -0.50% on quarter on quarter. During this quarter net profit margin went to down from 0.20% it was in jun-19 to -0.50% on year on year. Net Sales also affected in last five quarter result from June-19 to June-20 sales was very low, net sales went to down from 99920.00 it was in mar-20 to 74200.00 (-25.74%) loss on quarter on quarter and net sales went to down from 100547.00 it was in June-19 to 74200.00 (-26.20%) loss on year on year during this quarter.

In this quarter company showed other income was profitable among last five quarterly result this is highest profit it increased 18.27% in quarterly basis and it also increased 22.14% in yearly basis during this quarter. Expenses decreased -22.65 in quarterly basis and it decreased -26.68 in yearly basis.

*Quarterly Result Table Of June-20 Given As Below:

No. Of Months 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Quarter. Ending19-Jun19-Sep19-Dec20-Mar20-Jun
Net SalesRs m100,54799,650102,30099,92074,200-25.74-26.20
Other IncomeRs m2,0141,9101,3902,0802,46018.2722.14
TurnoverRs m102,560101,560103,690102,00076,660-24.84-25.25
ExpensesRs m93,37291,73092,17088,51068,460-22.65-26.68
Gross ProfitRs m6,9567,61010,02011,4105,390-52.76-22.51
DepreciationRs m4,1804,2004,2804,4204,250-3.851.67
InterestRs m4,4444,2804,0604,0104,2505.99-4.37
Profit Before TaxRs m3471,0403,0705,060-650
TaxRs m1212601,1401,800-260
Profit After TaxRs m2267801,9303,260-390
Gross Profit Margin%6.97.69.811.47.3
Effective Tax Rate%34.92537.135.640
Net Profit Margin%0.20.81.93.3-0.5

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *