HERO MOTOCORP QUARTERLY RESULT OF MAR/2020

Spread the love

Hero motocorp has announced quarterly result for mar-2020 their net profit in year on year went to down 15.00% and net profit in quarter on quarter went to down 29.50%.

Net profit margin in quarter on quarter went to down 9.70% from 12.30% it was in dec-2020. Their net sales decreased 10.80% quarter on quarter.

No. of Mths 333QoQ ChangeYoY Change
Qtr. EndingMar-19*Dec-19*Mar-20*
Net SalesRs m78,85069,96762,384-10.80%-20.90%
Other incomeRs m1,6421,8221,695-7.00%3.20%
TurnoverRs m80,49271,78964,079-10.70%-20.40%
ExpensesRs m68,15659,57855,785-6.40%-18.20%
Gross profitRs m10,69310,3906,599-36.50%-38.30%
DepreciationRs m1,5022,0371,747-14.20%16.30%
InterestRs m225941-31.40%85.40%
Profit before taxRs m10,81110,1156,506-35.70%-39.80%
TaxRs m3,5081,311299-77.20%-91.50%
Profit after taxRs m7,3038,8046,207-29.50%-15.00%
Gross profit margin%13.614.810.6
Effective tax rate%32.4134.6
Net profit margin%9.112.39.7

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *