HDFC BANK QUARTERLY RESULT OF JUNE-2020

Spread the love

HDFC Bank has announced quarterly result of June-2020 this time net profit quarter on quarter went to down from 69277.00 to 66586.00 (-3.88%) loss and net profit year on year went to up from 55682.00 to 66586.00 (+19.58%) gain. Net profit margin went to down from 23.20% to 21.90% in quarterly basis and net profit margin went to up from 20.30% to 21.90% in yearly basis. Operating income increased from 298851.00 to 303780.00 (+1.65%) in quarterly and it also increased from 273916.00 to 303780.00 (+10.90%) in yearly basis.

No. Of Months 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Quarter Ending19-Jun19-Sep19-Dec20-Mar20-Jun
Operating IncomeRs m273,916281,663293,697298,851303,7801.6510.90
Other IncomeRs m49,70355,88766,69360,32640,753-32.45-18.01
Total RevenuesRs m323,618337,550360,390359,176344,533-4.086.46
InterestRs m140,973146,512151,968146,810147,1260.224.36
Gross ProfitRs m132,943135,150141,729152,041156,6543.0317.84
Other ExpensesRs m71,17374,05778,96882,77869,115-16.51-2.89
Profit Before TaxRs m85,33689,97499,01991,74389,378-2.584.74
TaxRs m29,65426,52424,85422,46622,7911.45-23.14
Profit After TaxRs m55,68263,45074,16569,27766,586-3.8819.58
Gross Profit Margin%48.54848.350.951.6
Effective Tax Rate%34.829.525.124.525.5
Net Profit Margin%20.322.525.323.221.9

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *