GUJ. STATE PETRONET QUARTERLY RESULT OF MAR/2020

Spread the love

Guj. state petronet has announced quarterly result for mar-2020 their net profit year on year went to up 47.10% and net profit quarter on quarter went to up 1.60%.

Net profit margin in quarter on quarter went to up 37.50% from 35.20% it was in dec-2019. Their sales decreased to 4.90% in quarter on quarter.

No. of Mths 333QoQ ChangeYoY Change
Qtr. EndingMar-19*Dec-19*Mar-20*
Net SalesRs m4,3396,2595,952-4.90%37.20%
Other incomeRs m79526729.10%-15.90%
TurnoverRs m4,4186,3106,019-4.60%36.20%
ExpensesRs m1,0462,4592,395-2.60%128.90%
Gross profitRs m3,2933,8003,557-6.40%8.00%
DepreciationRs m475497483-2.90%1.50%
InterestRs m505383346-9.60%-31.50%
Profit before taxRs m2,3922,9722,795-5.90%16.90%
TaxRs m859751539-28.10%-37.20%
Profit after taxRs m1,5332,2212,2561.60%47.10%
Gross profit margin%75.960.759.8
Effective tax rate%35.925.319.3
Net profit margin%34.735.237.5

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *