GUJ. IND. POWER QUARTERLY RESULT OF MAR/2020

Spread the love

Guj. ind. has announced quarterly result of march their net profit quarter on quarter went to up 26.33% and net profit year on year went to down 61.98%.

Net profit margin in quarter went to up 18.10% from 14.00% it was in dec-2019. Net sales decreased -2.23% in quarterly and decreased -5.96% in yearly.

No. of Mths 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Qtr. Ending19-Mar19-Jun19-Sep19-Dec20-Mar
Net SalesRs m3,6423,5373,3243,5033,425-2.23-5.96
Other incomeRs m1,048130758912540.45-88.07
TurnoverRs m4,6903,6673,3993,5923,550-1.17-24.31
ExpensesRs m2,1571,9722,2002,3512,215-5.782.69
Gross profitRs m1,4851,5651,1231,1511,2105.13-18.52
DepreciationRs m4184614764804902.0817.22
InterestRs m122128130129119-7.75-2.46
Profit before taxRs m1,9931,10659263172514.90-63.62
TaxRs m36425275141106-24.82-70.88
Profit after taxRs m1,62885351849061926.33-61.98
Gross profit margin%40.844.233.832.935.3
Effective tax rate%18.322.812.622.414.6
Net profit margin%44.724.115.61418.1

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *