GRAPHITE INDIA QUARTERLY RESULT OF MAR/2020

Spread the love

Graphite india has announced quarterly result for mar-2020 their net profit in year on year went to down 100.70% .

Net profit margin in quarter on quarter went to up -0.60% from -51.20% it was in dec-2019 and net sale decreased to -6.40%.

No. of Mths 333QoQ ChangeYoY Change
Qtr. EndingMar-19*Dec-19*Mar-20*
Net SalesRs m16,9306,4306,020-6.40%-64.40%
Other incomeRs m700430230-46.50%-67.10%
TurnoverRs m17,6306,8606,250-8.90%-64.50%
ExpensesRs m8,29011,3106,280-44.50%-24.20%
Gross profitRs m8,090-4,880-260-103.20%
DepreciationRs m2301201308.30%-43.50%
InterestRs m4040400.00%0.00%
Profit before taxRs m8,520-4,610-200-102.30%
TaxRs m2,880-1,100-160-105.60%
Profit after taxRs m5,640-3,510-40-100.70%
Gross profit margin%47.8-75.9-4.3
Effective tax rate%33.823.980
Net profit margin%32-51.2-0.6

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *