FORTIS HEALTHCARE QUARTERLY RESULT OF MAR/2020

Spread the love

Fortis healthcare has announced quarterly result to march their net profit went to down 41.09% on quarter on quarter and net profit went to down 76.22% on year on year.

Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to up -3.90% from -6.30% it was in dec-2019 and net margin year on year went to up -3.90% from -15.40% it was in mar-2019. Depreciation increased 14.59% quarterly basis and it increased 33.50% yearly basis.

No. of Mths 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Qtr. EndingMar-19*Jun-19*Sep-19*Dec-19*Mar-20*
Net SalesRs m11,84211,38312,12211,68911,129-4.79-6.02
Other incomeRs m1001969849184275.5184.00
TurnoverRs m11,94211,57912,21911,73811,313-3.62-5.27
ExpensesRs m10,6929,96010,27710,1209,871-2.46-7.68
Gross profitRs m1,1531,5182,3681,5701,258-19.879.11
DepreciationRs m60071070869980114.5933.50
InterestRs m64850949248057018.75-12.04
Profit before taxRs m44951,26644072-83.641700.00
TaxRs m1,826-257571,175504-57.11-72.40
Profit after taxRs m-1,8217521,209-735-433-41.09-76.22
Gross profit margin%9.713.319.513.411.3
Effective tax rate%41,495.50-524.5267.1704.2
Net profit margin%-15.46.610-6.3-3.9

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *