FINOLEX IND. QUARTERLY RESULT OF MAR/2020

Spread the love

Finolex ind. has announced quarterly result of march their net profit quarter on quarter went to down 557.00 from 933.00 (-40.30%) fall and net profit year on year went to down 557.00 from 914.00 (-39.06%) fall. Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to down 7.30% from 13.30% it was in dec-2019 and net profit margin yearly on yearly went to down 7.30% from 9.50% it was in mar-2019. Net sales increased 7661.00 from 6994.00 (+9.54%) in quarterly basis and net sales decreased 7661.00 from 9642.00 (-20.55%) in yearly basis. Depreciation increased 189.00 from 188.00 (+0.53%) in quarterly and it increased 189.00 from 177.00 (+6.78%) in yearly basis.

No. of Months 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Qtr. Ending19-Mar19-Jun19-Sep19-Dec20-Mar
Net SalesRs m9,6429,4385,7676,9947,6619.54-20.55
Other incomeRs m122571746710-85.07-91.80
TurnoverRs m9,7659,4955,9417,0617,6718.64-21.44
ExpensesRs m8,1788,2034,9475,6106,62018.00-19.05
Gross profitRs m1,4651,2368201,3841,041-24.78-28.94
DepreciationRs m1771681941881890.536.78
InterestRs m24921890400.00275.00
Profit before taxRs m1,3871,1167981,246771-38.12-44.41
TaxRs m473391-229313214-31.63-54.76
Profit after taxRs m9147251,027933557-40.30-39.06
Gross profit margin%15.213.114.219.813.6
Effective tax rate%34.135.1-28.725.127.8
Net profit margin%9.57.717.813.37.3


Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *