FINOLEX CABLES QUARTERLY RESULT OF MAR/2020

Spread the love

Finolex cables has announced quarterly result of march their net profit quarter on quarter went to up 1172.00 from 806.00 (+45.41%) gain and net profit year on year went to up 1172.00 from 849.00 (+38.04%) gain. Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to up 18.00% from 11.50% it was in dec-2019 and net profit margin year on year went to up 18.00% from 10.30% it was in marc-2019. Net sales decreased 6514.00 from 7024.00 (-7.26%) in quarterly basis and net sales decreased 6514.00 from 8231.00 (-20.86%) in yearly basis. Depreciation was neutral same as dec-2019 in quarterly basis and it decreased 96.00 from 101.00 (-4.95%) in yearly basis.

No. of Months 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Qtr. Ending19-Mar19-Jun19-Sep19-Dec20-Mar
Net SalesRs m8,2318,0777,1587,0246,514-7.26-20.86
Other incomeRs m240220647265587121.51144.58
TurnoverRs m8,4718,2977,8057,2897,101-2.58-16.17
ExpensesRs m6,9687,0176,3146,1005,643-7.49-19.02
Gross profitRs m1,2631,060844924871-5.74-31.04
DepreciationRs m101999896960.00-4.95
InterestRs m3224775.00133.33
Profit before taxRs m1,3991,1791,3911,0891,35524.43-3.15
TaxRs m550363160283183-35.34-66.73
Profit after taxRs m8498161,2318061,17245.4138.04
Gross profit margin%15.313.111.813.213.4
Effective tax rate%39.330.811.52613.5
Net profit margin%10.310.117.211.518

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *