EXIDE INDUSTRIES QUARTER RESULT OF JUNE-2020

Spread the love

Exide industries has announced quarterly result of June-2020 in this quarterly result company posted their net profit quarter on quarter went to down from 1680.00 it was in mar-20 to 440.00 (-73.81%) loss and net profit during this quarter went to down from 2243.00 it was in June-19 to 440.00 (-80.38%) loss. Net profit margin went to down from 8.20% it was in mar-20 to 2.80% on quarter on quarter and during this quarter net profit margin went to down from 8.10% it was in June-19 to 2.80% year on year. Net sales decreased from 20551.00 it was in mar-20 to 15476.00 (-24.69%) in quarterly basis and during this quarter net sales decreased from 27793.00 it was in June-19 to 15476.00 (-44.32%) in yearly basis. Expenses decreased from 17849.00 it was in mar-20 to 13992.00 (-21.61%) in quarterly basis and it decreased from 23716.00 it was in June-19 to 13992.00 (-41.00%) in yearly basis. Depreciation decreased from 939.00 to 914.00 (-2.66%) in quarterly basis and it increased from 864.00 to 914.00 (+5.79%) in yearly basis.

*Quarterly Result Table Of June-2020 Given As Below:

No. Of Months 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Quarter. Ending19-Jun19-Sep19-Dec20-Mar20-Jun
Net SalesRs m27,79326,10924,11520,55115,476-24.69-44.32
Other IncomeRs m1645625116970-58.58-57.32
TurnoverRs m27,95726,16424,36620,72015,547-24.97-44.39
ExpensesRs m23,71622,43620,91617,84913,992-21.61-41.00
Gross ProfitRs m4,0773,6722,9812,7021,485-45.04-63.58
DepreciationRs m864898925939914-2.665.79
InterestRs m1818213714-62.16-22.22
Profit Before TaxRs m3,3592,8122,2861,895627-66.91-81.33
TaxRs m1,116439326215188-12.56-83.15
Profit After TaxRs m2,2432,3731,9591,680440-73.81-80.38
Gross Profit Margin%14.714.112.413.19.6
Effective Tax Rate%33.215.614.311.429.9
Net Profit Margin%8.19.18.18.22.8

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *