EICHER MOTOR QUARTERLY RESULT OF MAR/2020

Spread the love

Eicher motor has announced quarterly result of mar-2020 their net profit went to down 33.98% in quarter on quarter and their net profit went to down 32.19% in year on year.

Net profit margin in quarter on quarter went to down 14.40% from 20.30% it was in dec-2019. Their net sales decreased to 6.87% in quarter on quarter and net sales decreased to 11.68% in year on year.

No. of Mths 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Qtr. EndingMar-19*Jun-19*Sep-19*Dec-19*Mar-20*
Net SalesRs m25,00123,81921,92523,71022,082-6.87-11.68
Other incomeRs m1,4271,2041,4501,3471,4326.310.35
TurnoverRs m26,42825,02323,37525,05723,514-6.16-11.03
ExpensesRs m18,15417,67516,51017,78717,760-0.15-2.17
Gross profitRs m6,8476,1455,4145,9234,321-27.05-36.89
DepreciationRs m8118768989521,08914.3934.28
InterestRs m214744435527.91161.90
Profit before taxRs m7,4416,4265,9226,2754,609-26.55-38.06
TaxRs m2,7482,0742781,4541,426-1.93-48.11
Profit after taxRs m4,6944,3525,6444,8213,183-33.98-32.19
Gross profit margin%27.425.824.72519.6
Effective tax rate%36.932.34.723.230.9
Net profit margin%18.818.325.720.314.4


Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *