ECLERX SERVICES QUARTERLY RESULT OF MAR/2020

Spread the love

Eclerx services has announced quarterly result for mar-2020 their net profit year on year went to down 6.60% and net profit quarter on quarter went to down 21.00%.

Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to down 15.10% from 18.10% it was in dec-2019. Their net sales decreased to 6.50% in quarter on quarter and net sales decreased 3.90% in year on year.

No. of Mths 333QoQ ChangeYoY Change
Qtr. EndingMar-19*Dec-19*Mar-20*
Net SalesRs m3,6513,7553,509-6.50%-3.90%
Other incomeRs m9611716842.60%75.20%
TurnoverRs m3,7473,8723,677-5.00%-1.90%
ExpensesRs m2,8442,7252,7320.20%-3.90%
Gross profitRs m8081,029777-24.50%-3.70%
DepreciationRs m1281761855.20%45.00%
InterestRs m048492.10%35057.10%
Profit before taxRs m775923711-23.00%-8.40%
TaxRs m183222157-29.30%-14.20%
Profit after taxRs m593701554-21.00%-6.60%
Gross profit margin%22.127.422.2
Effective tax rate%23.62422.1
Net profit margin%15.818.115.1

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *