BOMBAY DYEING QUARTERLY RESULT OF MAR/2020

Spread the love

Bombay dyeing has announced quarterly result of march their net profit quarter on quarter went to down 70.66% and net profit year on year went to down 96.13%.

Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to down 15.30% from 43.10% it was in dec-2019. Net sales decreased -17.10% in quarterly and decreased -88.76% in yearly

No. of Mths 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Qtr. Ending19-Mar19-Jun19-Sep19-Dec20-Mar
Net SalesRs m27,8646,4865,5533,7773,131-17.10-88.76
Other incomeRs m472478011942-64.71-10.64
TurnoverRs m27,9116,7335,6333,8963,173-18.56-88.63
ExpensesRs m14,0135,1583,2723,8043,421-10.07-75.59
Gross profitRs m13,8511,3282,280-27-290974.07-102.09
DepreciationRs m75818283863.6114.67
InterestRs m1,3861,3771,3841,3911,389-0.140.22
Profit before taxRs m12,437118895-1,382-1,72224.60-113.85
TaxRs m76-1580-3,011-2,200-26.93-2994.74
Profit after taxRs m12,3602778951,629478-70.66-96.13
Gross profit margin%49.720.541.1-0.7-9.3
Effective tax rate%0.6-134.10217.9127.7
Net profit margin%44.44.316.143.115.3

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *