BANK OF BARODA QUARTERLY RESULT OF MAR/2020

Spread the love

Bank of baroda has announced quarterly result of march their net profit quarter on quarter went to up 5066.00 from -14070.00 it was in dec-2019 and net profit year on year went to up 5066.00 from -9914.00 it was in mar-2019. Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to up 2.70% from -7.40% it was in dec-2019 and net profit margin year on year went to up 2.70% from -7.40% it was in mar-2019. Operating income decreased 186984.00 from 190679.00 in quarterly and operating income increased 186984.00 from 133142.00 in yearly basis.

No. of Months 33333
Qtr. Ending19-Mar19-Jun19-Sep19-Dec20-Mar
Operating incomeRs m133,142189,453192,740190,679186,984
Other incomeRs m19,70419,15628,23927,41228,347
Total revenuesRs m152,846208,609220,979218,091215,331
InterestRs m82,472124,472122,460119,389119,003
Gross ProfitRs m50,67064,98170,27971,29167,982
Other expensesRs m31,76641,37545,16049,11845,120
Profit before taxRs m-15,3859,91411,268-21,970-17,233
TaxRs m-5,4712,8153,901-7,900-22,299
Profit after taxRs m-9,9147,0997,367-14,0705,066
Gross profit margin%38.134.336.537.436.4
Effective tax rate%35.628.434.636129.4
Net profit margin%-7.43.73.8-7.42.7

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *