BALRAMPUR CHINI QUARTERLY RESULT OF MAR/2020

Spread the love

Balrampur chini has announced quarterly result of march their net profit quarter on quarter went to up 2348.00 from 701.00 (+234.95%) gain and net profit year on year went to down 2348.00 from 2858.00 (-17.84%) fall. Net profit margin in quarterly went to up 13.50% from 5.90% it was in dec-2019 net profit margin in yearly basis went to down 13.50% from 21.50% it was in mar-2019. Net sales increased 17400.00 from 11958.00 (+45.51%) in quarterly basis and net sales increased 17400.00 from 13273.00 (+31.09%) in yearly basis. Depreciation increased 274.00 from 250.00 (+9.60%) in quarterly and it increased 274.00 from 236.00 (+16.10%) in yearly basis.

No. of Months 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Qtr. Ending19-Mar19-Jun19-Sep19-Dec20-Mar
Net SalesRs m13,2739,4858,57011,95817,40045.5131.09
Other incomeRs m77485768212211.76175.32
TurnoverRs m13,3509,5338,62612,02617,61346.4631.93
ExpensesRs m10,6897,7267,02410,85614,98738.0540.21
Gross profitRs m2,5841,7591,5461,1022,413118.97-6.62
DepreciationRs m2362432482502749.6016.10
InterestRs m13822716676173127.6325.36
Profit before taxRs m2,2881,3381,1888452,179157.87-4.76
TaxRs m-570271210145-169-216.55-70.35
Profit after taxRs m2,8581,0679777012,348234.95-17.84
Gross profit margin%19.518.5189.213.9
Effective tax rate%-24.920.317.717.1-7.8
Net profit margin%21.511.211.45.913.5


Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *