BAJAJ AUTO LTD QUARTERLY RESULT OF JUNE-2020

Spread the love

Bajaj Auto Ltd has announced quarterly result of June in this quarterly result company showed heavily fall. Their net profit quarter on quarter went to down from 12049.00 it was in mar-2020 to 5279.00 (-56.19%) loss and net profit year on year also went to down from 10208.00 it was in June-2019 to 5279.00 (-48.29%) loss. Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to down from 17.70% it was in mar-2020 to 17.10% and net profit margin year on year went to up from 13.20% it was in June-2019 to 17.10% . Net sales decreased from 68159.00 it was in mar-2020 to 30792.00 (-54.82%) in quarterly basis and net sales decreased from 77558.00 it was in June-2019 to 30792.00 (-60.30%) in yearly basis. Depreciation increased from 633.00 to 638.00 (+0.79%) in quarterly basis and it increased from 601.00 to 638.00 (+6.16%) in yearly basis.

No. Of Months 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Quarter. EndingJun-19*Sep-19*Dec-19*Mar-20*Jun-20*
Net SalesRs m77,55877,07376,39768,15930,792-54.82-60.30
Other IncomeRs m3,3753,9343,6624,2753,379-20.960.12
TurnoverRs m80,93381,00880,05972,43334,171-52.82-57.78
ExpensesRs m65,58764,28562,72655,63326,708-51.99-59.28
Gross ProfitRs m11,97112,78813,67112,5264,084-67.40-65.88
DepreciationRs m6016136176336380.796.16
InterestRs m512591011.11100.00
Profit Before TaxRs m14,73916,09716,71216,1596,816-57.82-53.76
TaxRs m4,5312,0654,0974,1091,536-62.62-66.10
Profit After TaxRs m10,20814,03212,61512,0495,279-56.19-48.29
Gross Profit Margin%15.416.617.918.413.3
Effective Tax Rate%30.712.824.525.422.5
Net Profit Margin%13.218.216.517.717.1

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *