AXIS BANK QUARTERLY RESULT OF JUNE-2020

Spread the love

Axis bank has announced quarterly result of June in this quarter their net profit quarter on quarter went to up from -13878.00 it was in mar-20 to 11122.00 and net profit year on year went to down from 13701.00 it was in June-19 to 11122.00. Net profit margin went to up from -8.50% it was in mar-20 to 6.70% in quarter on quarter and net profit margin went to down from 9.00% it was in June-19 to 6.70% in yearly on yearly. Operating income increased from 162341.00 it was in march-20 to 165389.00 in quarterly basis and it increased from 152550.00 it was in June-19 to 165389.00 in yearly basis. Interest increased from 94264.00 it was in mar-20 to 95536.00 in quarterly basis and it also increased from 94113.00 it was in June-19 to 95536.00 it yearly basis. Other Expenses decreased from 49421.00 to 37276.00 (-24.57%) in quarterly basis and it also decreased from 38197 to 37276.00 (-2.41%) in yearly basis.

*Quarterly Report Given As Below:

No. Of Months 33333
Quarter. Ending19-Jun19-Sep19-Dec20-Mar20-Jun
Operating IncomeRs m152,550154,378157,083162,341165,389
Other IncomeRs m38,68838,95837,86639,85525,867
Total RevenuesRs m191,237193,336194,949202,196191,256
InterestRs m94,11393,36092,55394,26495,536
Gross ProfitRs m58,43761,01864,53068,07769,853
Other ExpensesRs m38,19740,46044,96949,42137,276
Profit Before TaxRs m20,78224,33222,718-18,78914,280
TaxRs m7,08125,4535,148-4,9113,158
Profit After TaxRs m13,701-1,12117,570-13,87811,122
Gross Profit Margin%38.339.541.141.942.2
Effective Tax Rate%34.1104.622.726.122.1
Net Profit Margin%9-0.711.2-8.56.7


Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *