ASHOKA BUILDCON QUARTERLY RESULT OF MAR/2020

Spread the love

Ashoka buildcon has announced quarterly result of mar-2020 their net profit year on year went to up 67.60% and quarter on quarter net profit went to up 92.00%.

Net profit margin went to up 12.70% from 8.40% it was in DEC-2019 and net sale went to up 27.60% .

No. of Mths 333QoQ ChangeYoY Change
Qtr. EndingMar-19*Dec-19*Mar-20*
Net SalesRs m13,0749,83612,54827.60%-4.00%
Other incomeRs m380369346-6.30%-8.90%
TurnoverRs m13,45410,20512,89326.30%-4.20%
ExpensesRs m11,2598,59210,25819.40%-8.90%
Gross profitRs m1,7421,2432,28984.10%31.40%
DepreciationRs m2602832902.40%11.80%
InterestRs m3672002104.70%-42.90%
Profit before taxRs m1,4961,1292,13689.10%42.80%
TaxRs m51627449380.20%-4.40%
Profit after taxRs m9808551,64292.00%67.60%
Gross profit margin%13.312.618.2
Effective tax rate%34.524.223.1
Net profit margin%7.38.412.7

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *