AMARA RAJA BATTERIES QUARTERLY RESULT OF JUNE-2020

Spread the love

Amara raja batteries has announced quarterly result of june-2020 in this quarterly result company posted their net profit quarter on quarter went to down from 1367.00 it was in mar-20 to 627.00 (-54.13%) loss and during this quarter net profit went to down from 1409.00 it was in june-19 to 627.00 (-55.50) on quarter on quarter. Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to down from 8.60% it was in mar-20 to 5.40% and net profit margin during this quarter went to down from 7.80% it was in june-19 to 5.40% on year on year. Net sales went to down from 15814.00 it was in mar-20 to 11510.00 (-27.22%) on quarter on quarter and net sales during this quarter went to down from 18150.00 it was in june-19 to 11510.00 (-36.58%) on year on year. Expenses decreased from 13382.00 to 9986.00 (-25.38%) in quarterly basis and during this quarter it decreased from 15358.00 to 9986.00 (-34.98%) in yearly basis. Depreciation decreased from 760.00 to 748.00 (-1.58%) in quarterly basis and during this quarter it increased from 733.00 to 748.00 (+2.05%) in yearly basis.

*Quarterly Result Of June-2020 Given As Below:

No. Of Months 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Quarter Ending19-Jun19-Sep19-Dec20-Mar20-Jun
Net SalesRs m18,15016,95317,47815,81411,510-27.22-36.58
Other IncomeRs m10218012814188-37.59-13.73
TurnoverRs m18,25217,13317,60615,95511,598-27.31-36.46
ExpensesRs m15,35814,03014,63913,3829,986-25.38-34.98
Gross ProfitRs m2,7922,9232,8402,4321,524-37.34-45.42
DepreciationRs m733750765760748-1.582.05
InterestRs m2934293027-10.00-6.90
Profit Before TaxRs m2,1322,3182,1741,783837-53.06-60.74
TaxRs m723130530416210-49.52-70.95
Profit After TaxRs m1,4092,1891,6441,367627-54.13-55.50
Gross Profit Margin%15.417.216.215.413.2
Effective Tax Rate%33.95.624.423.425.1
Net Profit Margin%7.812.99.48.65.4

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *