ACC LTD. QUARTERLY RESULT OF JUNE-2020

Spread the love

ACC LTD. has announced quarterly result of June-2020 in this quarter result their net profit quarter on quarter went to down from 3208.00 it was in mar-2020 to 2687.00 (-16.24%) loss and net profit year on year went to down from 4528.00 it was in June-2019 to 2687.00 (-40.66%) loss. Net profit margin quarter on quarter went to up from 9.20% it was in mar-2020 to 10.30% and net profit margin year on year went to down from 10.90% it was in June-2019 to 10.30%. Net sales decreased from 35017.00 it was in mar-2020 to 26022.00 (-25.69%) loss in quarterly basis and net sales decreased from 41498.00 it was in June-2019 to 26022.00 (-37.29%) loss in yearly basis. Depreciation increased from 1580.00 to 1627.00 (+2.97%) in quarterly and it increased from 1469.00 to 1627.00 (+10.76%) in yearly basis.

No. Of Months 33333Quarter On Quarter %Year On Year %
Quarter EndingJun-19*Sep-19*Dec-19*Mar-20*Jun-20*
Net SalesRs m41,49835,28340,60335,01726,022-25.69-37.29
Other IncomeRs m535508575559513-8.23-4.11
TurnoverRs m42,03335,79141,17935,57626,535-25.41-36.87
ExpensesRs m33,66829,71235,19429,15220,769-28.76-38.31
Gross ProfitRs m7,8305,5715,4105,8655,254-10.42-32.90
DepreciationRs m1,4691,5121,6081,5801,6272.9710.76
InterestRs m19916329310613123.58-34.17
Profit Before TaxRs m6,6984,4044,0844,7394,009-15.40-40.15
TaxRs m2,1701,4091,4001,5311,322-13.65-39.08
Profit After TaxRs m4,5282,9952,6843,2082,687-16.24-40.66
Gross Profit Margin%18.915.813.316.720.2
Effective Tax Rate%32.43234.332.333
Net Profit Margin%10.98.56.69.210.3

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *